Abeliophyllum Distichum Leaf Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Abeliophyllum Distichum Leaf Extract.

Ingredient Description

Abeliophyllum Distichum Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Abeliophyllum distichum, Oleaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abeliophyllum Distichum Leaf Extract Stats

  • Abeliophyllum Distichum Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97451
  • INCI Name: ABELIOPHYLLUM DISTICHUM LEAF EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.