A Terpinyl Acetate
Our database has 0 products that contain A Terpinyl Acetate.
p-Menth-1-en-8-yl acetate; 1-Methyl-1-(4-methylcyclohex-3-enyl)ethyl ethanoate
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
A Terpinyl Acetate Stats
- A Terpinyl Acetate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Perfuming||A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.|
- CosIng ID: 41121
- INCI Name: A-TERPINYL ACETATE
- EC #: 201-265-7
- All Functions: Perfuming
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.