8 Isopropyl 6 Methylbicyclooctenyl Dioxolane
Our database has 0 products that contain 8 Isopropyl 6 Methylbicyclooctenyl Dioxolane.
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
8 Isopropyl 6 Methylbicyclooctenyl Dioxolane Stats
- 8 Isopropyl 6 Methylbicyclooctenyl Dioxolane is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Perfuming||A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.|
- CosIng ID: 39716
- INCI Name: 8-ISOPROPYL-6-METHYLBICYCLOOCTENYL-DIOXOLANE
- EC #: 272-669-9
- All Functions: Perfuming
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.