8 Isopropyl 6 Methylbicyclooctene 2 Carbaldehyde
Our database has 0 products that contain 8 Isopropyl 6 Methylbicyclooctene 2 Carbaldehyde.
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
8 Isopropyl 6 Methylbicyclooctene 2 Carbaldehyde Stats
- 8 Isopropyl 6 Methylbicyclooctene 2 Carbaldehyde is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Perfuming||A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.|
- CosIng ID: 39713
- INCI Name: 8-ISOPROPYL-6-METHYLBICYCLOOCTENE-2-CARBALDEHYDE
- EC #: 267-308-7
- All Functions: Perfuming
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.