7 Dehydrocholesterol

Our database has 0 products that contain 7 Dehydrocholesterol.

Ingredient Description

Cholesta-5,7-dien-3(beta)-ol

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

7 Dehydrocholesterol Stats

  • 7 Dehydrocholesterol is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emulsion Stabilising stabiliziing emulsion, making two non-mixable ingredients stable
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74131
  • INCI Name: 7-DEHYDROCHOLESTEROL
  • EC #:  207-100-5
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.