4 Ethyloctanoic Acid

Our database has 0 products that contain 4 Ethyloctanoic Acid.

Ingredient Description

4-Ethyloctanoic acid

What it is:

form of
Fragrance

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

4 Ethyloctanoic Acid Stats

  • 4 Ethyloctanoic Acid is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 39912
  • INCI Name: 4-ETHYLOCTANOIC ACID
  • EC #:  240-560-5
  • All Functions: Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.