3 P Cumenyl Propionaldehyde

Our database has 0 products that contain 3 P Cumenyl Propionaldehyde.

Ingredient Description

3-(p-Cumenyl)propionaldehyde; 3-(p-Isopropylphenyl)propanal

What it is:

form of
Fragrance

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

3 P Cumenyl Propionaldehyde Stats

  • 3 P Cumenyl Propionaldehyde is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 39409
  • INCI Name: 3-P-CUMENYL PROPIONALDEHYDE
  • EC #:  231-885-3
  • All Functions: Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.