Browse all ingredients

3-Nitro-P-Hydroxyethylaminophenol

Our database has 0 products that contain 3-Nitro-P-Hydroxyethylaminophenol.

Description

We don't have a description for 3-Nitro-P-Hydroxyethylaminophenol.

3-Nitro-P-Hydroxyethylaminophenol is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.00% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31519
  • INCI Name: 3-NITRO-P-HYDROXYETHYLAMINOPHENOL
  • EC #:  265-648-0
  • All Functions: Hair Dyeing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.