3 Methyl 3 Octyl Acetate
Our database has 0 products that contain 3 Methyl 3 Octyl Acetate.
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
3 Methyl 3 Octyl Acetate Stats
- 3 Methyl 3 Octyl Acetate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Perfuming||A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.|
- CosIng ID: 40750
- INCI Name: 3-METHYL-3-OCTYL ACETATE
- EC #: 266-056-5
- All Functions: Perfuming
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.