3 (Acryloyloxy) 2 Hydroxypropyl Methacrylate

Our database has 0 products that contain 3 (Acryloyloxy) 2 Hydroxypropyl Methacrylate.

Ingredient Description

Glycerol Diacrylate/Methacrylate,2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-, 2-hydroxy-3-[(1-oxo-2-propen-1-yl)oxy]propyl ester

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

3 (Acryloyloxy) 2 Hydroxypropyl Methacrylate Stats

  • 3 (Acryloyloxy) 2 Hydroxypropyl Methacrylate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97370
  • INCI Name: 3-(ACRYLOYLOXY)-2-HYDROXYPROPYL METHACRYLATE
  • All Functions: Not Reported
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.

Feedback