3,3,5 Trimethylcyclohexyl Succinate Dimethylamide

Our database has 0 products that contain 3,3,5 Trimethylcyclohexyl Succinate Dimethylamide.

Ingredient Description

Butanoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-4-oxo-, 3,3,5-trimethylcyclohexyl ester

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

3,3,5 Trimethylcyclohexyl Succinate Dimethylamide Stats

  • 3,3,5 Trimethylcyclohexyl Succinate Dimethylamide is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91926
  • INCI Name: 3,3,5-TRIMETHYLCYCLOHEXYL SUCCINATE DIMETHYLAMIDE
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.