2 Methylpent 3 Enoic Acid

Our database has 0 products that contain 2 Methylpent 3 Enoic Acid.

Ingredient Description

2-Methylpent-3-en-1-oic acid

What it is:

form of
Fragrance
See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.

Stats

  • 0 user(s) have liked this ingredient.
  • 0 user(s) have disliked this ingredient.

Ingredient Functions

Function Description
Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.

CosIng Info

  • CosIng ID: 40764
  • INCI Name: 2-METHYLPENT-3-ENOIC ACID
  • EC #:  253-610-6
  • All Functions: Perfuming

Products Containing 2 Methylpent 3 Enoic Acid