2 Isopentenyl Salicylate
Our database has 0 products that contain 2 Isopentenyl Salicylate.
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
2 Isopentenyl Salicylate Stats
- 2 Isopentenyl Salicylate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Perfuming||A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.|
- CosIng ID: 39683
- INCI Name: 2-ISOPENTENYL SALICYLATE
- EC #: 271-434-8
- All Functions: Perfuming
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.