Explore Routine Login

2-Hydroxyethyl Acrylate

Our database includes 288 products that contain 2-Hydroxyethyl Acrylate.

Explained

We don't have a description for 2-Hydroxyethyl Acrylate.

2-Hydroxyethyl Acrylate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.6% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

2-Hydroxyethyl Acrylate is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of 2-Hydroxyethyl Acrylate, they all have a concentration of 1% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use 2-Hydroxyethyl Acrylate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 95264
  • INCI Name: 2-HYDROXYETHYL ACRYLATE
  • EC #:  212-454-9 (I)
  • All Functions: Film Forming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.