2,5,5 Trimethyl 2 Phenyl 1,3 Dioxane
Our database has 0 products that contain 2,5,5 Trimethyl 2 Phenyl 1,3 Dioxane.
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
2,5,5 Trimethyl 2 Phenyl 1,3 Dioxane Stats
- 2,5,5 Trimethyl 2 Phenyl 1,3 Dioxane is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Perfuming||A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.|
- CosIng ID: 41240
- INCI Name: 2,5,5-TRIMETHYL-2-PHENYL-1,3-DIOXANE
- EC #: 226-466-7
- All Functions: Perfuming
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.