Explore Routine Login

1,10-Decanediol

Our database includes 19 products that contain 1,10-Decanediol.

Explained

We don't have a description for 1,10-Decanediol.

1,10-Decanediol is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Solvent

Where it's used

1,10-Decanediol is most often found as ingredient number 25 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use 1,10-Decanediol the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54168
  • INCI Name: 1,10-DECANEDIOL
  • EC #: ┬á203-975-2
  • All Functions: Solvent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.